VOLAIRIS
Light jet · Embraer

Phenom 300E

The most delivered light jet of the last decade. Airline-style avionics, big windows and an external baggage hold that takes golf bags.

Phenom 300E in flight, representative aircraft
Passengers
Up to 7
Range
2,000 nm
Cruise speed
450 kts (833 km/h)
Cabin height
1.50 m
Baggage
84 cu ft

Best for: Golf trips, families, any light-jet sector.

Flying times

From

Estimated times from Farnborough, allowing for the usual headwind across the Atlantic westbound and tailwind eastbound. Weather, routing and your choice of airport change them; we confirm exact times with your quote.

ToDistanceFlying timeRange
Manchester136 nmAbout 40 minNonstop
Paris186 nmAbout 45 minNonstop
Geneva407 nmAbout 1h 15mNonstop
Nice560 nmAbout 1h 35mNonstop
Ibiza750 nmAbout 2h 00mNonstop
Marrakech1,224 nmAbout 3h 05mNonstop
Mykonos1,383 nmAbout 3h 25mNonstop
Dubai2,979 nmWith a stopOne fuel stop
New York2,986 nmWith a stopOne fuel stop
The cabin

A compact, efficient cabin

1.50 m tall and 1.55 m wide, with a cabin 5.2 m long. The typical layout seats 7, mostly in facing pairs with tables between them. The baggage hold takes about 84 cubic feet.

Height
1.50 m
Width
1.55 m
Length
5.2 m

Photos

Representative aircraft. The aircraft you fly will be confirmed, with its own photos, in your quote.

Phenom 300E representative aircraft
Exterior
Cabin of an Embraer Phenom 300E with leather club seats
Cabin

Specifications

General

ManufacturerEmbraer
ModelPhenom 300E
CategoryLight jet

Performance

Range2,000 nm (3,704 km)
Cruise speed450 kts (833 km/h)
Service ceiling45,000 ft
Take-off distance960 m

Cabin and capacity

Passengers7 typical
Cabin height1.50 m
Cabin width1.55 m
Cabin length5.2 m
Baggage84 cu ft (2.4 m³)

Aircraft

Length15.9 m
Wingspan16.2 m
Height5.1 m
Maximum take-off weight8,150 kg
Engines2 × Pratt & Whitney PW535E1

Manufacturer figures. Range is with typical passengers and IFR reserves; take-off and landing distances are at maximum weight, sea level, standard conditions.

Fly the Phenom 300E

Tell us the trip. We'll check which Phenom 300Es are available, or suggest the best alternative.

No obligation. We reply personally. We use your details only to respond to this request. See our privacy notice.

Questions

How many passengers does the Phenom 300E seat?

Up to 7 in a typical executive layout. Some aircraft are configured differently, so we confirm the exact seating for your trip when we quote.

How far can the Phenom 300E fly?

The manufacturer quotes a range of about 2,000 nautical miles. With a normal load and reserves we plan on about 1,700 nm nonstop; winds, passengers and luggage all change it.

Can the Phenom 300E fly London to Dubai nonstop?

London to Dubai is about 2,979 nm. That is beyond its range, so it needs one fuel stop.

Can the Phenom 300E cross the Atlantic?

London to New York is about 2,986 nm. Flying west into the prevailing winds it behaves more like 3,434 nm. It normally makes one fuel stop, often in Iceland, Ireland or Canada. For nonstop transatlantic flights we suggest a larger, longer-range jet.

How fast is the Phenom 300E?

It typically cruises at about 450 knots (833 km/h). London to Nice takes about 1h 35m.

How much luggage fits on the Phenom 300E?

The baggage hold takes about 84 cubic feet (2.4 m³). How many bags that means depends on their size and shape, so tell us what you are bringing, including skis, golf bags or pushchairs, and we will confirm it fits or suggest a larger aircraft.

Private jet on a snowy apron with mountains behind
Talk to us

Not sure the Phenom 300E is right? Ask us.

020 8088 9102
Request a quote