VOLAIRIS
Very light jet · Embraer

Phenom 100EV

Oval cabin that feels bigger than the Mustang, with an enclosed lavatory on most examples.

Phenom 100EV representative aircraft
Passengers
Up to 4
Range
1,180 nm
Cruise speed
390 kts (722 km/h)
Cabin height
1.50 m
Baggage
53 cu ft

Best for: Short hops with a little more comfort.

Flying times

From

Estimated times from Farnborough, allowing for the usual headwind across the Atlantic westbound and tailwind eastbound. Weather, routing and your choice of airport change them; we confirm exact times with your quote.

ToDistanceFlying timeRange
Manchester136 nmAbout 40 minNonstop
Paris186 nmAbout 50 minNonstop
Geneva407 nmAbout 1h 25mNonstop
Nice560 nmAbout 1h 45mNonstop
Ibiza750 nmAbout 2h 15mNonstop
Marrakech1,224 nmWith a stopOne fuel stop
Mykonos1,383 nmWith a stopOne fuel stop
Dubai2,979 nmWith a stopOne fuel stop
New York2,986 nmWith a stopOne fuel stop
The cabin

A compact, efficient cabin

1.50 m tall and 1.55 m wide, with a cabin 3.4 m long. The typical layout seats 4, mostly in facing pairs with tables between them. The baggage hold takes about 53 cubic feet.

Height
1.50 m
Width
1.55 m
Length
3.4 m

Photos

Representative aircraft. The aircraft you fly will be confirmed, with its own photos, in your quote.

Phenom 100EV cabin
Cabin

Specifications

General

ManufacturerEmbraer
ModelPhenom 100EV
CategoryVery light jet

Performance

Range1,180 nm (2,185 km)
Cruise speed390 kts (722 km/h)
Service ceiling41,000 ft
Take-off distance970 m

Cabin and capacity

Passengers4 typical
Cabin height1.50 m
Cabin width1.55 m
Cabin length3.4 m
Baggage53 cu ft (1.5 m³)

Aircraft

Length12.8 m
Wingspan12.3 m
Height4.4 m
Maximum take-off weight4,800 kg
Engines2 × Pratt & Whitney PW617F1-E

Manufacturer figures. Range is with typical passengers and IFR reserves; take-off and landing distances are at maximum weight, sea level, standard conditions.

Fly the Phenom 100EV

Tell us the trip. We'll check which Phenom 100EVs are available, or suggest the best alternative.

No obligation. We reply personally. We use your details only to respond to this request. See our privacy notice.

Questions

How many passengers does the Phenom 100EV seat?

Up to 4 in a typical executive layout. Some aircraft are configured differently, so we confirm the exact seating for your trip when we quote.

How far can the Phenom 100EV fly?

The manufacturer quotes a range of about 1,180 nautical miles. With a normal load and reserves we plan on about 1,000 nm nonstop; winds, passengers and luggage all change it.

Can the Phenom 100EV fly London to Dubai nonstop?

London to Dubai is about 2,979 nm. That is beyond its range, so it needs one fuel stop.

Can the Phenom 100EV cross the Atlantic?

London to New York is about 2,986 nm. Flying west into the prevailing winds it behaves more like 3,434 nm. It normally makes one fuel stop, often in Iceland, Ireland or Canada. For nonstop transatlantic flights we suggest a larger, longer-range jet.

How fast is the Phenom 100EV?

It typically cruises at about 390 knots (722 km/h). London to Nice takes about 1h 45m.

How much luggage fits on the Phenom 100EV?

The baggage hold takes about 53 cubic feet (1.5 m³). How many bags that means depends on their size and shape, so tell us what you are bringing, including skis, golf bags or pushchairs, and we will confirm it fits or suggest a larger aircraft.

Private jet on a snowy apron with mountains behind
Talk to us

Not sure the Phenom 100EV is right? Ask us.

020 8088 9102
Request a quote