VOLAIRIS
VIP airliner · Embraer

Lineage 1000E

A VIP version of the E190 with five cabin zones and a walk-in baggage area.

Lineage 1000E on the apron
Passengers
Up to 19
Range
4,600 nm
Cruise speed
460 kts (852 km/h)
Cabin height
2.00 m
Baggage
323 cu ft

Best for: Large groups to the Middle East and Africa.

Flying times

From

Estimated times from Farnborough, allowing for the usual headwind across the Atlantic westbound and tailwind eastbound. Weather, routing and your choice of airport change them; we confirm exact times with your quote.

ToDistanceFlying timeRange
Manchester136 nmAbout 40 minNonstop
Paris186 nmAbout 45 minNonstop
Geneva407 nmAbout 1h 15mNonstop
Nice560 nmAbout 1h 35mNonstop
Ibiza750 nmAbout 2h 00mNonstop
Marrakech1,224 nmAbout 3h 00mNonstop
Mykonos1,383 nmAbout 3h 20mNonstop
Dubai2,979 nmAbout 6h 50mNonstop
New York2,986 nmAbout 7h 50mNonstop
The cabin

Room to stand, sit back or sleep

2.00 m tall and 2.64 m wide, with a cabin 25.7 m long, so most passengers can walk upright. The typical layout seats 19, mostly in facing pairs with tables between them, with a divan that can be made up as a bed. The baggage hold takes about 323 cubic feet.

Height
2.00 m
Width
2.64 m
Length
25.7 m

Photos

Representative aircraft. The aircraft you fly will be confirmed, with its own photos, in your quote.

Dining and lounge area in the cabin of an Embraer Lineage 1000
Cabin (Lineage 1000 shown)

Specifications

General

ManufacturerEmbraer
ModelLineage 1000E
CategoryVIP airliner

Performance

Range4,600 nm (8,519 km)
Cruise speed460 kts (852 km/h)
Service ceiling41,000 ft
Take-off distance1,950 m

Cabin and capacity

Passengers19 typical
Cabin height2.00 m
Cabin width2.64 m
Cabin length25.7 m
Baggage323 cu ft (9.1 m³)

Aircraft

Length36.2 m
Wingspan28.7 m
Height10.6 m
Maximum take-off weight55,000 kg
Engines2 × GE CF34-10E

Manufacturer figures. Range is with typical passengers and IFR reserves; take-off and landing distances are at maximum weight, sea level, standard conditions.

Fly the Lineage 1000E

Tell us the trip. We'll check which Lineage 1000Es are available, or suggest the best alternative.

No obligation. We reply personally. We use your details only to respond to this request. See our privacy notice.

Questions

How many passengers does the Lineage 1000E seat?

Up to 19 in a typical executive layout. Some aircraft are configured differently, so we confirm the exact seating for your trip when we quote.

How far can the Lineage 1000E fly?

The manufacturer quotes a range of about 4,600 nautical miles. With a normal load and reserves we plan on about 3,900 nm nonstop; winds, passengers and luggage all change it.

Can the Lineage 1000E fly London to Dubai nonstop?

London to Dubai is about 2,979 nm. That is comfortably within its range.

Can the Lineage 1000E cross the Atlantic?

London to New York is about 2,986 nm. Flying west into the prevailing winds it behaves more like 3,434 nm. It can usually fly it nonstop.

How fast is the Lineage 1000E?

It typically cruises at about 460 knots (852 km/h). London to Nice takes about 1h 35m.

How much luggage fits on the Lineage 1000E?

The baggage hold takes about 323 cubic feet (9.1 m³). How many bags that means depends on their size and shape, so tell us what you are bringing, including skis, golf bags or pushchairs, and we will confirm it fits or suggest a larger aircraft.

Private jet on a snowy apron with mountains behind
Talk to us

Not sure the Lineage 1000E is right? Ask us.

020 8088 9102
Request a quote