VOLAIRIS
VIP airliner · Airbus

ACJ TwoTwenty

The newest Airbus corporate jet, based on the A220, with six living areas at Gulfstream-style operating costs.

ACJ TwoTwenty representative aircraft
Passengers
Up to 18
Range
5,650 nm
Cruise speed
450 kts (833 km/h)
Cabin height
2.00 m
Baggage
0 cu ft

Best for: Large cabin on long routes at a lower hourly rate.

Flying times

From

Estimated times from Farnborough, allowing for the usual headwind across the Atlantic westbound and tailwind eastbound. Weather, routing and your choice of airport change them; we confirm exact times with your quote.

ToDistanceFlying timeRange
Manchester136 nmAbout 40 minNonstop
Paris186 nmAbout 45 minNonstop
Geneva407 nmAbout 1h 15mNonstop
Nice560 nmAbout 1h 35mNonstop
Ibiza750 nmAbout 2h 00mNonstop
Marrakech1,224 nmAbout 3h 05mNonstop
Mykonos1,383 nmAbout 3h 25mNonstop
Dubai2,979 nmAbout 6h 55mNonstop
New York2,986 nmAbout 8h 00mNonstop
The cabin

Room to stand, sit back or sleep

2.00 m tall and 3.28 m wide, with a cabin 23.7 m long, so most passengers can walk upright. The typical layout seats 18, mostly in facing pairs with tables between them, with a divan that can be made up as a bed. The baggage hold takes about 0 cubic feet.

Height
2.00 m
Width
3.28 m
Length
23.7 m

Photos

Representative aircraft. The aircraft you fly will be confirmed, with its own photos, in your quote.

ACJ319neo cabin
Typical vip airliner cabin

Specifications

General

ManufacturerAirbus
ModelACJ TwoTwenty
CategoryVIP airliner

Performance

Range5,650 nm (10,464 km)
Cruise speed450 kts (833 km/h)
Service ceiling41,000 ft
Take-off distance1,500 m

Cabin and capacity

Passengers18 typical
Cabin height2.00 m
Cabin width3.28 m
Cabin length23.7 m
Baggage0 cu ft (0.0 m³)

Aircraft

Length38.7 m
Wingspan35.1 m
Height11.5 m
Maximum take-off weight69,900 kg
Engines2 × Pratt & Whitney PW1500G

Manufacturer figures. Range is with typical passengers and IFR reserves; take-off and landing distances are at maximum weight, sea level, standard conditions.

Fly the ACJ TwoTwenty

Tell us the trip. We'll check which ACJ TwoTwentys are available, or suggest the best alternative.

No obligation. We reply personally. We use your details only to respond to this request. See our privacy notice.

Questions

How many passengers does the ACJ TwoTwenty seat?

Up to 18 in a typical executive layout. Some aircraft are configured differently, so we confirm the exact seating for your trip when we quote.

How far can the ACJ TwoTwenty fly?

The manufacturer quotes a range of about 5,650 nautical miles. With a normal load and reserves we plan on about 4,800 nm nonstop; winds, passengers and luggage all change it.

Can the ACJ TwoTwenty fly London to Dubai nonstop?

London to Dubai is about 2,979 nm. That is comfortably within its range.

Can the ACJ TwoTwenty cross the Atlantic?

London to New York is about 2,986 nm. Flying west into the prevailing winds it behaves more like 3,434 nm. It can usually fly it nonstop.

How fast is the ACJ TwoTwenty?

It typically cruises at about 450 knots (833 km/h). London to Nice takes about 1h 35m.

How much luggage fits on the ACJ TwoTwenty?

The baggage hold takes about 0 cubic feet (0.0 m³). How many bags that means depends on their size and shape, so tell us what you are bringing, including skis, golf bags or pushchairs, and we will confirm it fits or suggest a larger aircraft.

Private jet on a snowy apron with mountains behind
Talk to us

Not sure the ACJ TwoTwenty is right? Ask us.

020 8088 9102
Request a quote