VOLAIRIS
Ultra long range · Bombardier

Global 7500

The longest-range business jet in production with four cabin zones and a full bed. London to Sydney with one stop.

Global 7500 in flight, representative aircraft
Passengers
Up to 17
Range
7,700 nm
Cruise speed
488 kts (904 km/h)
Cabin height
1.91 m
Baggage
195 cu ft

Best for: The ultimate long-haul cabin.

Flying times

From

Estimated times from Farnborough, allowing for the usual headwind across the Atlantic westbound and tailwind eastbound. Weather, routing and your choice of airport change them; we confirm exact times with your quote.

ToDistanceFlying timeRange
Manchester136 nmAbout 35 minNonstop
Paris186 nmAbout 45 minNonstop
Geneva407 nmAbout 1h 10mNonstop
Nice560 nmAbout 1h 30mNonstop
Ibiza750 nmAbout 1h 50mNonstop
Marrakech1,224 nmAbout 2h 50mNonstop
Mykonos1,383 nmAbout 3h 10mNonstop
Dubai2,979 nmAbout 6h 25mNonstop
New York2,986 nmAbout 7h 20mNonstop
The cabin

Room to stand, sit back or sleep

1.91 m tall and 2.44 m wide, with a cabin 16.6 m long, so most passengers can walk upright. The typical layout seats 17, mostly in facing pairs with tables between them, with a divan that can be made up as a bed. The baggage hold takes about 195 cubic feet.

Height
1.91 m
Width
2.44 m
Length
16.6 m

Photos

Representative aircraft. The aircraft you fly will be confirmed, with its own photos, in your quote.

Global 7500 representative aircraft
Exterior
Global 7500 cabin
Cabin

Specifications

General

ManufacturerBombardier
ModelGlobal 7500
CategoryUltra long range

Performance

Range7,700 nm (14,260 km)
Cruise speed488 kts (904 km/h)
Service ceiling51,000 ft
Take-off distance1,770 m

Cabin and capacity

Passengers17 typical
Cabin height1.91 m
Cabin width2.44 m
Cabin length16.6 m
Baggage195 cu ft (5.5 m³)

Aircraft

Length33.8 m
Wingspan31.7 m
Height8.2 m
Maximum take-off weight48,194 kg
Engines2 × GE Passport 20

Manufacturer figures. Range is with typical passengers and IFR reserves; take-off and landing distances are at maximum weight, sea level, standard conditions.

Fly the Global 7500

Tell us the trip. We'll check which Global 7500s are available, or suggest the best alternative.

No obligation. We reply personally. We use your details only to respond to this request. See our privacy notice.

Questions

How many passengers does the Global 7500 seat?

Up to 17 in a typical executive layout. Some aircraft are configured differently, so we confirm the exact seating for your trip when we quote.

How far can the Global 7500 fly?

The manufacturer quotes a range of about 7,700 nautical miles. With a normal load and reserves we plan on about 6,550 nm nonstop; winds, passengers and luggage all change it.

Can the Global 7500 fly London to Dubai nonstop?

London to Dubai is about 2,979 nm. That is comfortably within its range.

Can the Global 7500 cross the Atlantic?

London to New York is about 2,986 nm. Flying west into the prevailing winds it behaves more like 3,434 nm. It can usually fly it nonstop.

How fast is the Global 7500?

It typically cruises at about 488 knots (904 km/h). London to Nice takes about 1h 30m.

How much luggage fits on the Global 7500?

The baggage hold takes about 195 cubic feet (5.5 m³). How many bags that means depends on their size and shape, so tell us what you are bringing, including skis, golf bags or pushchairs, and we will confirm it fits or suggest a larger aircraft.

Private jet on a snowy apron with mountains behind
Talk to us

Not sure the Global 7500 is right? Ask us.

020 8088 9102
Request a quote